English  Français  
There are currently no product reviews.

Languages

English  Français  

Privacy Policy

The privacy of our customers’ personal information and respect for confidential information are essential elements of the business we conduct.

This statement, which applies to the information that we collect from the campingandsport.com website, reflects the high regard we place upon data protection, and describes the types information gathered, how the information is used, and with whom the information is shared.


Information We Collect

You can visit the camingandsport.com website to learn more about the company and the products we offer, or simply to gather information. You can do that without disclosing your personal information. If you choose to provide us with information about yourself (such as by sending an email or entering a contest), we will act in a responsible manner. We sometimes collect or authorize third parties to collect non-personally identifiable information from visits to our website to be able to perform site-related services (such as hosting and maintenance services, database management, Web analytics, and improvement of the Site’s features). Aggregated statistical data helps measure visitor activity on the campingandsport.com website. We collect this information for statistical purposes, for evaluating the campingandsport.com website to make it more useful to visitors, and to help us improve our offerings and provide better customer service.


Confidentiality and Security

Campingandport.com has implemented a range of technical, logical, and administrative measures intended to protect personal information that we have while it is under our control. Our dealings with third parties are governed by appropriate contracts and agreements that require the third parties to maintain the confidentiality and security of your data. Despite reasonable precautions and practices, though, the reality is that we have no way of controlling what others do or don't do, or how they handle information. It's also true that there is no such thing as ‘perfect’ security, so you are safe to assume that all data traversing the Internet (via email, text, phone calls, and through your browser or connected devices) could be compromised.


How we Use Information

campingandsport.com generally uses the information you provide to us for the purpose for which it was provided, with only a few exceptions. We may also use this information to contact you when necessary; to provide you with information about our company and products, and promotional material from some of our partners; and for trend analysis, pattern detection, and site administration.


Information We Disclose

We may disclose information, including personal information, if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service, and when it is necessary or advisable to protect the rights, safety, or property of campingandsport.com or others, and to comply with legal or regulatory requirements. If campingandsport.com is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, including a sale in bankruptcy, we may share some or all of your information as part of that process.


Use of Cookies

When you view the campingandsport.com website we might store some information on your computer in the form of a "cookie" or similar file so that we can deliver content specific to your interests. Cookies are small pieces of information stored in a file located inside your web browser. You may specify whether and which cookies your browser accepts by reviewing and adjusting the privacy settings in each browser to accept or reject all or just specific cookies.


Children's Data

We neither wish nor intend to collect information from or about children. We take the same care to protect the privacy and information revealed to us by anyone, regardless of their age, and are committed to complying with applicable laws and requirements.


Links to Other Websites

The campingandsport.com website contains links to other websites, and those links are provided as a convenience. campingandsport.com has no control over those sites, and does not make representations about what is (or is not) on those websites. campingandsport.com also is not responsible for setting or enforcing the privacy practices, terms, or content of those websites (which is why we recommend you read the privacy statements of those and any other website you visit). campingandsport.com cannot guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of any information or content that is available on or through those sites, and campingandsport.com does not endorse those websites, their providers, or anything available on or through them. The campingandsport.com website is not intended to enable visitors to communicate with other visitors.


Your Options

You may opt out of receiving future electronic communications from campinandsport.com by sending an email to info@campingandsport.com with your instructions. To find out if campingandsport.com has any personal information about you, or if you think that information about you has been misused, mishandled, or inaccurately gathered, email info@campingandsport.com. We might require proof of your identity before providing a copy of personal data that we have about you (to be sure we're disclosing it to the correct person). If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the information handling practices of this website, or your dealings with this website, email to info@campingandsport.com about your concerns. You may challenge the accuracy of data that we have about you, and you may request the information be changed or deleted. We might refuse to provide a copy of your personal data and will give reasons if your request is refused, and you may challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with your personal information by contacting the Commission d'acces a l'information du Quebec at www.cai.gouv.qc.ca.


Notification of Changes This privacy statement was last updated on May 7, 2019. We may change this policy from time to time, and changes will be posted on this website.


$149.99  $119.99
Save: 20% off
$528.87  $379.41
Save: 28% off

Bestsellers

Aiguille 48 backpack
Aiguille 48 backpack
$217.30  $171.31
Save: 21% off

Finisterre 48 backpack
Finisterre 48 backpack
$181.65  $109.23
Save: 40% off

Camden waist pouch
Camden waist pouch
$86.22  $80.48
Save: 7% off

Lys snowshoe
Lys snowshoe
$197.75  $143.72
Save: 27% off

MTB
MTB
$114.98